Awarded contract

Healthcare Waste Management

Details

Value
GBP 3,595,615.85
Duration
5 years
Topic
Medical waste services
Published
30 December 2024

Tender description

Healthcare Waste Management for United Lincolnshire Hospitals NHS Trust across all 3 acute sites: Lincoln County Hospital, Pilgrim Hospital Boston and Grantham District Hospital. Additional information: The initial contract term is 3 years, with 2 x 12 month extension periods. The full contract term is 5 years. The contract highest value is for the full term of the contract, so is inclusive of the 2 x 12 month extension periods

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 December 2024
  2. Completed: Award published30 December 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 November 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

United Lincolnshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90524000 · Medical waste services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Healthcare Waste Management.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Healthcare Waste Management, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.