Awarded contract
Habitat Restoration in the New Forest
Details
- Supplier(s)
- RP Tree & Woodland Specialists Ltd, RP Joyce Tree & Woodland Specialists, Coombes Forestry Ltd
- Value
- GBP 1,240,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Forestry services
- Published
- 31 December 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Forestry England will be placing a framework agreement for habitat restoration in the New Forest, South England Forest District. Full details of our requirements can be found in the tender specification document.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date15 July 2024
- Completed: Award published31 December 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date14 July 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Forestry Commission is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 77200000 · Forestry services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-commission.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-commission.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-commission.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-commission.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-commission.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-commission.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Habitat Restoration in the New Forest.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Central Forest District Planting DPS
- Open tender
Central Forest District Planting DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Habitat Restoration in the New Forest, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 3,917£24.7bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Forestry Commission.
BuyersCountValue
- 207£6.3bn
- 89£16.5m
- 84£16.4m
- 79£104.4m
- 50£32.1m
- 39£10.3m
- 36£5.7m
- 33£19.2m
- 15£2.8m
- 12£1.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
