Awarded contract

CC13988 - Purchase of Komp Units

Details

Value
GBP 162,900
Topic
Computer equipment and supplies
Published
30 December 2024

Tender description

The purchase of Komp Units for the period 11 December 2024 - 31 March 2025 Lot 1: Purchase and maintenance of tele-care technology for service users who have limited of experience of using smartphones, computers and tablets to support service users to maintain independence and stay at home for as long as possible.. There was no price/quality evaluation for this procurement as this is a direct award approved by West Lothian Council Executive on 10 December 2024

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date11 December 2024
  2. Completed: Award published30 December 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

West Lothian Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 30200000 · Computer equipment and supplies

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to West Lothian Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.