Awarded contract

Barnet Wellbeing service - Community Barnet - C328649

Details

Supplier(s)
Community Barnet
Value
GBP 414,000
Topic
Psychiatrist or psychologist services
Published
3 January 2025

Tender description

Mental Health- VCS collaborative offering a wide range of MH wellbeing support integrated into the community MH offer. Support includes; social prescription, emotional health checks, recovery college for mh, befriending for mh, activities. Lot 1: Mental Health- VCS collaborative offering a wide range of MH wellbeing support integrated into the community MH offer. Support includes; social prescription, emotional health checks, recovery college for mh, befriending for mh, activities.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date2 January 2025
  2. Completed: Award published3 January 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS North Central London ICB is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85121270 · Psychiatrist or psychologist services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to NHS North Central London ICB.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.