Awarded contract

Attendance Call Monitoring & Attainment Collection and Electronic Personal Education Plan

Details

Value
Pound Sterling (GBP) 93,687.75
Duration
4 years
Published
1 January 2025

Tender description

Call off contract on G-cloud 13 Framework Agreement Lot 2 - Cloud software. The Services to be provided by the Supplier is outlined below: ● Provision of a daily Attendance Call / Monitoring service, to schools within Bedford and out of area to secure attendance, and on request attainment data for all compulsory school age cared for children attending any type and number of educational establishments across the UK. ● Provision of a secure cloud-based platform, enabling a fully managed service for the recording and creation of Personal Education Plans each term for the children in care to Bedford Borough Council.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published1 January 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 January 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Bedford Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Attendance Call Monitoring & Attainment Collection and Electronic Personal Education Plan, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 850
    £26.4bn
  2. 5,469
    £997.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.