Closed tender

Yr 3 Yateley Roofing 29 SFA

Details

Value
GBP 1,800,000
Topic
Construction work
Published
26 February 2024
Submission
11 March 2024

Tender description

We are looking for expressions of interest from CONSTRUCTION LINE GOLD contractors to carry out external refurbishment to 29 properties in the Yateley area. Works to include: roof replacement, new doors and windows and Photovoltaic installation. As part of the required BPSS application process, the successful bidder will need to supply DBS Certification for all staff working on Vivo sites. Future works may be negotiated based on rates submitted. Please send your expressions of interest to Billableworkstenders@vivodefence.com Please note, by sending an email your interest will be registered but your email will not be responded to. The winning tender will be based on an evaluation of both price and quality, as detailed in the tender documents

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published26 February 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date11 March 2024

About the buyer

VIVO DEFENCE SERVICES LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

120 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Yr 3 Yateley Roofing 29 SFA.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Yr 3 Yateley Roofing 29 SFA, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 22,980
    £1.8tn
  2. 7,478
    £262.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to VIVO DEFENCE SERVICES LIMITED.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.