Awarded contract

Vehicle lease and Fleet Management

Details

Value
GBP 40,000,000
Duration
6 years
Topic
Fleet management, repair and maintenance services
Published
28 February 2024

Tender description

Procurement of The Guinness Partnership Vehicle lease and Fleet management contract for potential 6 year requirement. Further competition to be actioned through The Crown Commercial Services' RM6268 Vehicle Lease, Fleet Management and Salary Sacrifice Car Schemes - Lot 1 vehicles under 3.5T Only those that are on the this Lot have been invited to bid for the opportunity.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published28 February 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date18 March 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date17 March 2030in 4 years

About the buyer

The Guinness Partnership Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50111000 · Fleet management, repair and maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Vehicle lease and Fleet Management.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Vehicle lease and Fleet Management, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,620
    £736.3bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to The Guinness Partnership Ltd.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.