University of Cambridge Primary School - Cleaning Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Trinity Harper Cleaning Ltd
- Value
- GBP 428,031.4
- Topic
- School cleaning services
- Published
- 26 February 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
University of Cambridge Primary School is currently out to tender for the provision of a full daily cleaning service.The contract is being offered for three years with the option to extend for a further two periods of 12 months. The contract commencement date is 01 April 2024.The contract is for a full daily cleaning service during term time and periodic cleaning outside of term time.The purchase and supply of all consumables required such as paper towels, toilet rolls, soap, air fresheners etc. The school wish this arrangement to continue with the successful Contractor.Additionally, external window cleaning is undertaken twice a year and will be the responsibility of the successful contractor.TUPE is expected to apply, details of which can be found in the tender documentation. There is no LGPS requirement. Lot 1: University of Cambridge Primary School are currently out to tender for the provision of a full daily cleaning service.The contract is being offered for a three years with the option to extend for a further two periods of 12 months. The contract commencement date is 01 April 2024.The contract is for a full daily cleaning service during during term time and periodic cleaning outside of term time.TUPE is expected to apply, details of which can be found in the tender documentation. There is no LGPS requirement. Additional information: The duration detailed above includes the initial term of three years as well as the two optional contract extension periods of 12 months each.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date14 February 2024
- Completed: Award published26 February 2024Current notice
About the buyer
University of Cambridge Primary School is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90919300 · School cleaning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-cambridge-primary-school.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-cambridge-primary-school.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-cambridge-primary-school.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-cambridge-primary-school.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-cambridge-primary-school.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-cambridge-primary-school.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to University of Cambridge Primary School - Cleaning Services.
Related topics
Topics related to University of Cambridge Primary School - Cleaning Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,962£88.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Cambridge Primary School.
- 42£1.6m
- 21£19.1m
- 17£20.9m
- 14£10.3m
- 13£63.7m
- 13£181.8m
- 12£102.3m
- 9£2.3m
- 7£1.1m
- 7£1.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
