THE PROVISION OF AUDITS AND CERTIFICATIONS TO ISO9001 (QMS)
Details
- Value
- GBP 9,000
- Topic
- System quality assurance assessment and review services
- Published
- 1 March 2024
- Submission
- 27 March 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
We require a UKAS accredited body to certify our certified ISO 900:2015 QMS on a regular basis and at the end of each three-year cycle to confirm validity of the approved certified ISO 900:2015 QMS and issue a Certificate of Approval. Additional information: All tender documents are available via the HSE In-Tend supplier e-procurement portal. All responses and requests for clarification must be submitted via the portal. Registration is free of charge and can be completed via the following link: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/hse
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published1 March 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date27 March 2024
About the buyer
Health and Safety Executive is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72225000 · System quality assurance assessment and review services
- 79132000 · Certification services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-and-safety-executive.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-and-safety-executive.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-and-safety-executive.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-and-safety-executive.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-and-safety-executive.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-and-safety-executive.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to THE PROVISION OF AUDITS AND CERTIFICATIONS TO ISO9001 (QMS).
- Open tender
21/003 - Lot 4 CNG Maintenance Services Only
- Open tender
Systems and technical consultancy services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Health and Safety Executive.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
