The Growth Company Invitation to Tender for the Provision of Public Relations Services
Details
- Buyer
- The Growth Company
- Value
- GBP 32,000
- Topic
- Public relations services
- Published
- 29 February 2024
- Submission
- 21 March 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Growth Company (GC) and GM Business Growth Hub wishes to appoint a single service provider to enter into a Contract for the Provision of Public Relations (PR) services. This Contract is being commissioned by the Growth Company, however, GM Business Growth Hub will be the primary client of the contract. Other parts of the GC Group of companies may on occasion need to utilise these PR services, where it benefits the aims of the Hub and the wider Group. These services will comprise developing and implementing an overarching PR strategy to raise the profile of GM BGH (and GC as required) in line with corporate priorities and position GM BGH and the group to help us tell our story to our key stakeholders, commissioners and the media. This will include providing media relations and editorial support, stakeholder communications and associated content development including, but not limited to, thought leadership, op-eds, and event/speaker opportunities. This delivery of PR services is required to ensure GMBGH, GC, and its subsidiaries and colleagues are adequately and correctly positioned in the media. Media coverage needs to be generated in order to generate leads for programme delivery whilst also supporting GC's business development by increasing awareness of the parent organisation. To apply for this Invitation to Tender opportunity, please register as a supplier on the Panacea Supplier Platform at the following web address: https://app.panacea-software.com/growth Once you have accessed the site, to view the opportunity you need to navigate to 'Register Interest', click the 'Participate' Button, then navigate to 'My Questionnaires' where you will be able to download the documents. Your ITT submission must be made on the Panacea Portal. The deadline for submission of the required documents is: 17:00pm on Thursday 21st March 2024
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published29 February 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date21 March 2024
About the buyer
The Growth Company is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79416000 · Public relations services
- 79416100 · Public relations management services
- 79416200 · Public relations consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-growth-company.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-growth-company.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-growth-company.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-growth-company.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-growth-company.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-growth-company.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The Growth Company Invitation to Tender for the Provision of Public Relations Services.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related topics
Topics related to The Growth Company Invitation to Tender for the Provision of Public Relations Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,786£118.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Growth Company.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
