Awarded contract

Supply, Installation, Repair and Maintenance of CCTV

Details

Value
GBP 600,000
Topic
Closed-circuit surveillance system
Published
28 February 2024

Tender description

Supply, Installation, repair and Maintenance of CCTV at all sites within Outwood Grange Academies Trust Lot 1: Supply, Installation, Maintenance and Repair of CCTV Equipment Supply, Installation, Maintenance & Repair of CCTV Lot 2: Supply, Installation, Maintenance and Repair of CCTV Equipment Supply, Installation, Maintenance & Repair of CCTV Lot 3: Supply, Installation, Maintenance and Repair of CCTV Equipment Supply, Installation, Maintenance & Repair of CCTV Lot 4: Supply, Installation, Maintenance and Repair of CCTV Equipment Supply, Installation, Maintenance & Repair of CCTV

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 January 2024
  2. Completed: Award published28 February 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Outwood Grange Academies Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 32235000 · Closed-circuit surveillance system
  • 32323500 · Video-surveillance system
  • 35120000 · Surveillance and security systems and devices
  • 35125000 · Surveillance system
  • 79714000 · Surveillance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

10 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Supply, Installation, Repair and Maintenance of CCTV.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Supply, Installation, Repair and Maintenance of CCTV, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.