Supply Installation and Commissioning of Audio Visual Management Data System for Simulation Suite
Details
- Value
- EUR 300,000
- Topic
- Television and audio-visual equipment
- Published
- 1 March 2024
- Submission
- 12 April 2024
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
This contract relates to the supply, installation and commissioning of audio visual management data system for the UCD School of Nursing, Midwifery and Health Sciences Simulation Suite. Detailed requirements are specified in the Specification Requirements at Appendix 1 of the tender documentation.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published1 March 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date12 April 2024
About the buyer
University College Dublin (UCD) is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32320000 · Television and audio-visual equipment
- 32321200 · Audio-visual equipment
- 32321300 · Audio-visual materials
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-college-dublin-ucd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-college-dublin-ucd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-college-dublin-ucd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-college-dublin-ucd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-college-dublin-ucd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-college-dublin-ucd.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply Installation and Commissioning of Audio Visual Management Data System for Simulation Suite.
- Open tender
Audio Visual and Video Conferencing Services
- Open tender
Communications Marketplace
Related topics
Topics related to Supply Installation and Commissioning of Audio Visual Management Data System for Simulation Suite, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University College Dublin (UCD).
- 46£19.2m
- 44—
- 37£12.3m
- 28£78.6m
- 28£1.2m
- 8£9.1m
- 7£6.9m
- 2£119.1k
- 2£182.5k
- 2£1.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
