SOFTWARE SUPPORT OF CITRIX XENAPP ENTERPRISE EDITION SUBSCRIPTION
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Quadris Ltd
- Value
- GBP 37,210.32
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Software support services
- Published
- 27 February 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is to inform of an awarded contract to Quadris Ltd. for the provision of Software Support of Citrix Xenapp Enterprise Edition Subscription (115 Licences). Using the RM6068 Technology Products and Associated Services Framework.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date30 November 2023
- Completed: Award published27 February 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 November 2027in 15 months
About the buyer
Hull and East Yorkshire Hospitals NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72261000 · Software support services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hull-and-east-yorkshire-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hull-and-east-yorkshire-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hull-and-east-yorkshire-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hull-and-east-yorkshire-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hull-and-east-yorkshire-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hull-and-east-yorkshire-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to SOFTWARE SUPPORT OF CITRIX XENAPP ENTERPRISE EDITION SUBSCRIPTION.
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
Related topics
Topics related to SOFTWARE SUPPORT OF CITRIX XENAPP ENTERPRISE EDITION SUBSCRIPTION, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hull and East Yorkshire Hospitals NHS Trust.
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 255£44.8m
- 226£133.8m
- 225£25.7m
- 223£225.1m
- 214£11.7m
- 207£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
