Expired contract

SERVICE MAINTENANCE OF 40 PREMIUM DIAGNOSTIC WORKSTATION FOR HOME REPORTING

Details

Value
GBP 74,338.34
Duration
1 year
Topic
Repair and maintenance services
Published
1 March 2024

Tender description

This is to inform of an awarded contract to Agfa Healthcare IT UK Ltd. utilising NHS Supply Chain Framework 2020/S 114-277934 Medical IT Framework, Specifically Lot 2 - Hardware, for the provision of Service Maintenance of 40 Diagnostic Workstations for Home Reporting, issued under URN MIT2023-0331.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 November 2023
  2. Completed: Award published1 March 2024
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 October 2024

About the buyer

Hull and East Yorkshire Hospitals NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

87 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to SERVICE MAINTENANCE OF 40 PREMIUM DIAGNOSTIC WORKSTATION FOR HOME REPORTING.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.