School Age Childcare Programme - Digital and Design Approach
Details
- Buyer
- Scottish Government
- Supplier(s)
- Sopra Steria Limited
- Value
- GBP 59,000
- Topic
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- Published
- 1 March 2024
Tender description
The Scottish Government has a requirement to support a futures-thinking project for the School Age Childcare Programme of the Directorate for Children and Families. The purpose of the School Age Childcare programme is to “build a system of school age childcare by the end of this Parliament, providing care before and after school, all year round, supporting parents and carers – particularly on low incomes – to have secure and stable employment. Those on the lowest incomes will pay nothing.” Within this Programme, the Digital Service project has been initiated to support part of the activity set out in the Scottish Government’s 2023/24 Programme for Government. Contract Award Notice for Call-Off from CCS GCloud 13.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date29 February 2024
- Completed: Award published1 March 2024Current notice
About the buyer
Scottish Government is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-government.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-government.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-government.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-government.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-government.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-government.gov |
54 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to School Age Childcare Programme - Digital and Design Approach.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
IT and Cyber Security Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Scottish Government.
- 94£11.7m
- 24£13.1m
- 12£8.4m
- 392£3.6bn
- 258£7.5bn
- 60£195.9m
- 43£1.7bn
- 11£46.1m
- 8£88.4m
- 6£7.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
