RFP No. MMB/27/02/2024 to Source for the Printing of Scale-up materials
Details
- Value
- GBP 1,150,000
- Topic
- Printed matter and related products
- Published
- 27 February 2024
- Submission
- 29 March 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The purpose of this Request for Proposal (RFP) is to find a Supplier who can print and deliver to Malawi a total of circa 6,615,877 learner workbooks and 70,545 teacher guides for the three school terms in the next academic school year 2024/2025. Bid submission emails must bear the subject line "REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FOR PRINTING, PACKAGING, DELIVERY AND DISTRIBUTION OF SCALE-UP MATERIALS TO MALAWI. RFP No. MMB/27/02/2024" and addressed for the attention of the NNP procurement Team. Bids will remain unopened until after the Deadline.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published27 February 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date29 March 2024
About the buyer
MOTT MACDONALD LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 22000000 · Printed matter and related products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mott-macdonald-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mott-macdonald-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mott-macdonald-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mott-macdonald-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mott-macdonald-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mott-macdonald-limited.gov |
18 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to RFP No. MMB/27/02/2024 to Source for the Printing of Scale-up materials.
- Open tender
DPS for Design, Print and Related Services
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
