Refurbishment of basement spaces at Kingswood House, Dulwich
Details
- Buyer
- REED WATTS LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 40,000
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 3 March 2024
- Submission
- 29 March 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Kingswood Arts CIC are seeking a suitably experienced contractor to carry out refurbishment work of part of their basement at Kingswood House (Grade II Listed). The work will include demolition of existing structures, formation of new lift shaft, alterations to services and associated work. Contractors should email the address given in order to receive tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published3 March 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date29 March 2024
About the buyer
REED WATTS LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@reed-watts-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@reed-watts-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@reed-watts-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@reed-watts-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@reed-watts-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@reed-watts-limited.gov |
117 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Refurbishment of basement spaces at Kingswood House, Dulwich.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to REED WATTS LIMITED.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
