Awarded contract
Provision of Transport for the School Swimming Service - PH/2023/374*
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Copelands Tours (Stoke-on-Trent) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 450,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Buses and coaches
- Published
- 26 February 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
To provide transport to and from Fenton Manor Sports Complex, New Horizons, and potentially Dimensions, for the various schools that use Stoke on Trent City's pools for swimming lessons.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published26 February 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date22 April 2024
- Next: Contract expiry date21 April 2027in 8 months
About the buyer
Stoke-on-Trent City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34121000 · Buses and coaches
- 60170000 · Hire of passenger transport vehicles with driver
- 60172000 · Hire of buses and coaches with driver
- 79998000 · Coaching services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stoke-on-trent-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stoke-on-trent-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stoke-on-trent-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stoke-on-trent-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stoke-on-trent-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stoke-on-trent-city-council.gov |
69 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Transport for the School Swimming Service - PH/2023/374*.
- Open tender
DFTO Ground Transportation
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Stoke-on-Trent City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
