Closed tender

Provision of Playground Equipment, Maintenance, Inspections and Repairs

Details

Value
GBP 75,000
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of playground equipment
Published
29 February 2024
Submission
2 April 2024

Tender description

Rooftop Housing Association Limited (RHA) is looking to procure a suitable supplier to carry out inspections, maintenance and repairs to a small number of playground sites across South Worcestershire and North Gloucestershire. Please see tender documents for further information. We anticipate the term of this contract to be for 2+3+3 years with a contract start date of Mid-April 2024. The estimated annual spend is £20k. This value excludes VAT. Bidders are requested to register their interest to: procurement@rooftopgroup.org to ensure that any clarification questions or amendments can be shared will all interested parties. Details on Rooftop's requirements, how to apply and the process are included in the tender pack below. Deadline for submissions is 12:00pm on 2nd April 2024. If you have any issues accessing the documents, or questions relating to this opportunity, please contact procurement@rooftopgroup.org.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published29 February 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date2 April 2024

About the buyer

Rooftop Housing Group Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50870000 · Repair and maintenance services of playground equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

5 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Playground Equipment, Maintenance, Inspections and Repairs.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Playground Equipment, Maintenance, Inspections and Repairs, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Rooftop Housing Group Ltd.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.