Awarded contract

Provision of Managed Security Service Provider (MSSP) Services

Details

Value
GBP 373,400
Duration
3 years
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
29 February 2024

Tender description

Crown Commercial Services RM3764.3 Cyber Security Services 3 DPS The Council is looking to enlist the services of an experienced Managed Security Service Provider (MSSP) specialist. The proposed contract will be for a duration of 3 years with an option to extend by 2 periods of 12 months.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published29 February 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 March 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date28 February 2027in 6 months

About the buyer

City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
  • 72250000 · System and support services
  • 72500000 · Computer-related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

65 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Managed Security Service Provider (MSSP) Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Managed Security Service Provider (MSSP) Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,183
    £735.8bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.