Provision of Live Cloud Support Service for Cabinet Office Digital
Details
- Buyer
- Cabinet Office
- Supplier(s)
- FOUR SEALS DIGITAL LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 572,500
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- Published
- 26 February 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Call Off Contract under G Cloud 13 for the provision of live cloud support services for Cabinet Office Digital. The Initial Terms shall commence on 1st March 2024 and expire on 31st March 2025. There is one (1) Extension Period of twelve (12) months available from 1st April 2025 to 31st March 2026. The Value of the period of extension is included in the overall Contract Value as published in this Award Notice.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published26 February 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 March 2024
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2025
About the buyer
Cabinet Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cabinet-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cabinet-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cabinet-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cabinet-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cabinet-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cabinet-office.gov |
54 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Live Cloud Support Service for Cabinet Office Digital.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
IT and Cyber Security Services
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Live Cloud Support Service for Cabinet Office Digital, ranked by notice volume.
- 40,156£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cabinet Office.
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
