Provision of Fleet Management Services Contract Award
Details
- Supplier(s)
- KINTO Limited
- Value
- GBP 6,326,242
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Vehicle-fleet management services
- Published
- 1 March 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract Award Notice for Fleet Management Services to DWP. Further competition from the Crown Commercial Services Framework RM6268 Vehicle Lease, Fleet Management and Salary Sacrifice Car Schemes - Lot 1 Lease of Vehicles up to 3.5 tonnes.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date12 February 2024
- Completed: Award published1 March 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 April 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Department For Work and Pensions (DWP) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50111100 · Vehicle-fleet management services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Fleet Management Services Contract Award.
- Open tender
YPO - 001117 Fleet Management DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Fleet Management Services Contract Award, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,620£736.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department For Work and Pensions (DWP).
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
