Awarded contract
Provision of Aircraft Wash Rig
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Supplier(s)
- Fenco Group Limited
- Value
- GBP 170,233.94
- Topic
- High-pressure cleaning apparatus
- Published
- 26 February 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Provision of high pressure washers for aircraft Lot 1: 41 high pressure washers for aircraft
Timeline
- Completed: Award date8 February 2024
- Completed: Award published26 February 2024Current notice
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 42924740 · High-pressure cleaning apparatus
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Aircraft Wash Rig, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 5,158£335.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
BuyersCountValue
- 731£1.3bn
- 677£133.0bn
- 640£160.0bn
- 447£8.1bn
- 335£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 273£1.1bn
- 253£892.5m
- 225£484.2m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
