Awarded contract

Penrhos Ave Education Centre, Colwyn Bay, Flat Roofing works

Details

Topic
Roof
Published
28 February 2024

Tender description

The contract was for the renewal of flat roofing to 3 distinct areas to the centre, the centre is designated as a pupil referral unit with age ranges from 7-16 years of age The product specified was Alumasc, however bidders were asked to submit other alternatives along with the Alumasc specified, which may or may not have been acceptable, the alternative was to match the specification in terms of guarantees and warranties

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date5 September 2023
  2. Completed: Award published28 February 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Conwy County Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 44112400 · Roof
  • 45261210 · Roof-covering work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

9 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Penrhos Ave Education Centre, Colwyn Bay, Flat Roofing works.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Penrhos Ave Education Centre, Colwyn Bay, Flat Roofing works, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 22,980
    £1.8tn
  2. 7,478
    £262.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.