Awarded contract
New Gorbals Housing Association- Contract Award under Scotland Excel Framework 2019 (1518)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- CCG (Scotland) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 7,465,000
- Topic
- Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses
- Published
- 26 February 2024
Tender description
Construction of 28 new build housing units Contractor Award from the Scotland Excel Framework New Build Residential Construction 2019 (1518) Lot 4 PCS Reference AUG364744
Timeline
- Completed: Award date20 December 2023
- Completed: Award published26 February 2024Current notice
About the buyer
New Gorbals Housing Association Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45211000 · Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-gorbals-housing-association-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-gorbals-housing-association-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-gorbals-housing-association-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-gorbals-housing-association-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-gorbals-housing-association-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-gorbals-housing-association-ltd.gov |
28 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to New Gorbals Housing Association- Contract Award under Scotland Excel Framework 2019 (1518).
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
CHIC Development Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Site Services (New Build)
- Open tender
New Asset Development
- Open tender
New Asset Development
- Open tender
Site Services (New Build)
Related buyers
Buyers similar to New Gorbals Housing Association Ltd.
BuyersCountValue
- 44£22.9m
- 23£301.9m
- 19£5.7m
- 19£11.1m
- 16£15.4m
- 16£6.7m
- 16£9.1m
- 13£81.5m
- 12£12.5m
- 12£2.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
