Awarded contract
National Highways Uniforms and PPE 2024-2030
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Tower Supplies
- Value
- GBP 11,243,397
- Duration
- 6 years
- Topic
- Occupational clothing
- Published
- 26 February 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Award Notice following a further competition using Lot 7: Personal Protective Equipment (Workwear, General And Specialist) of the CCS RM6157 Building Materials and Equipment Framework
Timeline
- Completed: Award date19 February 2024
- Completed: Award published26 February 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date18 February 2030in 3 years
About the buyer
National Highways Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 18110000 · Occupational clothing
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to National Highways Uniforms and PPE 2024-2030.
Related topics
Topics related to National Highways Uniforms and PPE 2024-2030, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 2,211£71.3bn
- 4,088£269.5bn
- 3,525£45.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to National Highways Limited.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
- 168£47.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
