Closed tender

Multiparty Framework for Design Consultancy Services

Details

Value
EUR 1
Topic
Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Published
1 March 2024
Submission
17 April 2024

Tender description

Refer to briefing documents. This is a Call for Tender in respect of Services. Please note that: • tenderers must associate themselves with this Competition in order to access the tender documents, ask and receive clarifications and submit a tender response. To do so you must ensure you click “Proceed with Association”. This can only be done via login. • all responses must be submitted in a zipped file format and must be accurately named. • the Contracting Authority are not in a position to answer queries marked “confidential “ Late tenders will not be accepted. Tenderers experiencing any difficulties should contact the e-tenders helpdesk at irish-eproc-helpdesk@eurodyn.com or by phone on +353 818001459

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published1 March 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date17 April 2024

About the buyer

Department of Defence is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
  • 71200000 · Architectural and related services
  • 71210000 · Advisory architectural services
  • 71220000 · Architectural design services
  • 71312000 · Structural engineering consultancy services
  • 71314000 · Energy and related services
  • 71315000 · Building services
  • 71321000 · Engineering design services for mechanical and electrical installations for buildings
  • 71321200 · Heating-system design services
  • 71321300 · Plumbing consultancy services
  • 71321400 · Ventilation consultancy services
  • 71324000 · Quantity surveying services
  • 71333000 · Mechanical engineering services
  • 71334000 · Mechanical and electrical engineering services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

114 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Multiparty Framework for Design Consultancy Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Multiparty Framework for Design Consultancy Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.