Awarded contract

Mole Valley District Council - Provision of Alcoholic Beverages

Details

Value
GBP 240,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Distilled alcoholic beverages
Published
27 February 2024

Tender description

This contract is for the Supply and Distribution of Spirits & Core Wines, Beer and Cider for Mole Valley District Council. This contract has been called off via a direct award following evaluation of the framework information under Lot 5 of the TUCO Alcohol Framework.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date18 January 2024
  2. Completed: Award published27 February 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date23 January 2027in 5 months

About the buyer

Mole Valley District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 15910000 · Distilled alcoholic beverages
  • 15930000 · Wines
  • 15940000 · Cider and other fruit wines
  • 15950000 · Non-distilled fermented beverages
  • 15960000 · Malt beer

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Mole Valley District Council - Provision of Alcoholic Beverages.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Mole Valley District Council - Provision of Alcoholic Beverages, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,208
    £50.8bn
  2. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  3. 26,969
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Mole Valley District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.