Awarded contract

Mid Sussex District Council Enforcement Agency contract

Details

Value
GBP 750,000
Duration
5 years
Topic
Bailiff services
Published
27 February 2024

Tender description

This contract is for the provision of enforcement agents for the Revenues and Benefits department for Mid Sussex District Council. This contract has been called off via further competition under the YPO Enforcement Agency Services Dynamic Purchasing System ref: 953

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published27 February 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 April 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Mid Sussex District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 75242110 · Bailiff services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Mid Sussex District Council Enforcement Agency contract, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Mid Sussex District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.