Awarded contract

ICT-23-016 Network Attached Storage Solution

Details

Value
GBP 492,380.03
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
26 February 2024

Tender description

ICT-23-016 Network Attached Storage Solution covering all EA locations throughout Northern Ireland. Lot 1: The Education Authority is dependent on a wide range of ICT services located in distributed data centres, server rooms, and comms rooms spread across multiple EA sites. Access to the data contained on EA provided systems is business critical to a high proportion of EA staff. It is essential therefore that data is maintained securely, on resilient reliable systems.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date13 February 2024
  2. Completed: Award published26 February 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Education Authority Northern Ireland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to ICT-23-016 Network Attached Storage Solution.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to ICT-23-016 Network Attached Storage Solution, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.