GB-Kettering Northants: Professional Service - Conversion Works to Isham House
Details
- Value
- GBP 112,734
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- Published
- 1 March 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services. Kettering Hospital are looking to procure services of a design and cost team to take forward the original feasibility study done on Isham House. The 3 broad elements are : •Taking the design and cost to RIBA Level 3 •Producing employers requirements, tender documentation and evaluation when we go out to market for a Design & Build Partner (once the business case is approved by NHP) •Post contract duties following contract award to D&B partner, preparation of contract agreement, interim valuations, settlement of final account and close out of defect at 12 months post practical completion. The trust may not proceed to points 2 & 3 as this is dependent on approval of the Business Case that will be informed by point 1
Timeline
- Completed: Award published1 March 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 March 2024
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 May 2024
About the buyer
Kettering General Hospital NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kettering-general-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kettering-general-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kettering-general-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kettering-general-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kettering-general-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kettering-general-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
65 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Kettering Northants: Professional Service - Conversion Works to Isham House.
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to GB-Kettering Northants: Professional Service - Conversion Works to Isham House, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,645£256.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Kettering General Hospital NHS Foundation Trust.
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 255£44.8m
- 226£133.8m
- 225£25.7m
- 223£225.1m
- 214£11.7m
- 207£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
