Expired contract

GB-Kettering: Contract award notice for supply of resources for Clinical System/EPR implementation services

Details

Value
GBP 203,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Supply services of personnel including temporary staff
Published
27 February 2024

Tender description

Contract award notice against G-Cloud 13 RM1557.13 for supply of resources for Clinical System/EPR implementation services following clarification exercise. Additional information: Clarification exercise on G-Cloud 13 RM1557.13 for innovative clinical system implementation services including testing and configuration.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 December 2023
  2. Completed: Award published27 February 2024
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date30 November 2025

About the buyer

Kettering General Hospital NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79620000 · Supply services of personnel including temporary staff

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.