Extension - Radiology Reporting and Associated Services Framework Agreement
Details
- Value
- GBP 250,000,000
- Topic
- Medical imaging services
- Published
- 1 March 2024
- Submission
- 26 March 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This tender opportunity notice for Radiology Reporting and Associated Services Framework Agreement are covered under - 1. Public Contracts Regulation (PCR) 2015; and 2. The Provider Selection Regime (PSR) 2024. PSR 2024 will take precedence over the PCR 2015 where the processes and provisions are in conflict. This Framework Agreement appoints a pool of suppliers who specialise the provision of Radiology Reporting Services for potential use by the NHS and the wider public bodies in the UK. The following in-scope elements are captured at a higher level: Lot 1: Outsourced Radiology Reporting (AI assisted and traditional reporting) Lot 2: Insourced (Onsite) Radiology Reporting (AI assisted and traditional reporting) Lot 3: Targeted Lungs Cancer Detection Reporting and Associated Service Lot 4: Training and Consultancy Lot 5: Bespoke Lot 1: The Contract Award notice is for Radiology Reporting and Associated Services Framework Agreement are covered under - 1. Public Contracts Regulation (PCR) 2015; and 2. The Provider Selection Regime (PSR) 2024. PSR 2024 will take precedence over the PCR 2015 where the processes and provisions are in conflict. This Framework Agreement appoints a pool of suppliers who specialise the provision of Radiology Reporting Services for potential use by the NHS and the wider public bodies in the UK. The following in-scope elements are captured at a higher level: Lot 1: Outsourced Radiology Reporting (AI assisted and traditional reporting) Lot 2: Insourced (Onsite) Radiology Reporting (AI assisted and traditional reporting) Lot 3: Targeted Lungs Cancer Detection Reporting and Associated Service Lot 4: Training and Consultancy Lot 5: Bespoke
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published1 March 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date26 March 2024
About the buyer
Surrey and Borders Partnership NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85150000 · Medical imaging services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@surrey-and-borders-partnership-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@surrey-and-borders-partnership-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@surrey-and-borders-partnership-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@surrey-and-borders-partnership-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@surrey-and-borders-partnership-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@surrey-and-borders-partnership-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Extension - Radiology Reporting and Associated Services Framework Agreement.
Related topics
Topics related to Extension - Radiology Reporting and Associated Services Framework Agreement, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Surrey and Borders Partnership NHS Foundation Trust.
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 256£44.9m
- 228£134.0m
- 226£25.7m
- 224£225.2m
- 215£11.8m
- 208£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
