Demolition of Blocks 1 & 5 at Simpson Day Care Centre - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- GOODY DEMOLITION LTD
- Value
- GBP 133,814.82
- Duration
- 7 months
- Topic
- Building demolition and wrecking work and earthmoving work
- Published
- 28 February 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Milton Keynes City Council are currently out to tender for the provision of Demolition of Block 1 & 5 at Simpson Day Care Centre, Simpson Road, Simpson, Milton Keynes, further competition under ProcurePublic Demolition Framework. You have been invited directly to take part in this process and have been given full access to the tender documentation available within this e-tendering system. Please review documentation and upload the required documents as part of your submission. Please allow sufficient time to make your return as late returns will not be permitted. Any questions relating to this tender should be made via correspondence on the website.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date19 February 2024
- Completed: Award published28 February 2024Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 September 2024
About the buyer
Milton Keynes Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45110000 · Building demolition and wrecking work and earthmoving work
- 45111000 · Demolition, site preparation and clearance work
- 45111100 · Demolition work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@milton-keynes-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@milton-keynes-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@milton-keynes-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@milton-keynes-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@milton-keynes-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@milton-keynes-council.gov |
28 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Demolition of Blocks 1 & 5 at Simpson Day Care Centre - AWARD.
- Open tender
YPO - 000880 Building Envelope Services
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Minor Building Works DPS
- Open tender
Minor Building Works DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Milton Keynes Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
