CONTRACT FOR A SOLAR PHOTO VOLTAIC (PV) INSPECTIONS & MAINTENANCE SERVICE
Details
- Buyer
- Gateshead Council
- Supplier(s)
- Oakes Energy Services Ltd
- Value
- GBP 118,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Photocopying and offset printing equipment
- Published
- 28 February 2024
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
The purpose of this procurement is to appoint a fully qualified, experienced and competent Contractor to provide a professional cyclical Inspection and Maintenance Service to Gateshead Council and their partner organisations to ensure their Portfolio of Solar PV installations are operating to their full capacity and remain in good and safe condition and fit for their intended purpose as detailed within the suite of Tender documentation.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date28 February 2023
- Completed: Award published28 February 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date27 February 2027in 6 months
About the buyer
Gateshead Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30120000 · Photocopying and offset printing equipment
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gateshead-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gateshead-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gateshead-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gateshead-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gateshead-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gateshead-council.gov |
54 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CONTRACT FOR A SOLAR PHOTO VOLTAIC (PV) INSPECTIONS & MAINTENANCE SERVICE.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
IT and Cyber Security Services
Related topics
Topics related to CONTRACT FOR A SOLAR PHOTO VOLTAIC (PV) INSPECTIONS & MAINTENANCE SERVICE, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,593£717.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Gateshead Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
