Community Energy Grant Scheme Project Co-ordinator - Invitation to Tender
Details
- Value
- EUR 150,000
- Topic
- Energy and related services
- Published
- 29 February 2024
- Submission
- 19 April 2024
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
Community Energy Scheme Project Co-ordinator - Invitation to Tender Energy Communities Tipperary Cooperative CLG (ECTC) trading as EcoVision, invites applications to provide project coordination services for community energy schemes overseen by ECTC in the Mid West in 2024. This tender is for work on the 2024 SEAI schemes including National Retrofit Scheme. The promoter reserves the right to extend the contract for a further 2 to 3 years, in agreement with the winning tender. The project coordinator will be expected to work collaboratively with the General Manager and other staff on the Just Transition Fund projects in North Tipperary. The project coordinator will assist with systems design to improve internal retrofit processes, to assist EcoVision’s development as an Integrated Home Renovation Service, including securing status as a designated SEAI One Stop Shop, this may include using internal CRM tools
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published29 February 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date19 April 2024
About the buyer
Energy Communities Tipperary Co-operative is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71314000 · Energy and related services
- 71314200 · Energy-management services
- 71314300 · Energy-efficiency consultancy services
- 71541000 · Construction project management services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@energy-communities-tipperary-co-operative.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@energy-communities-tipperary-co-operative.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@energy-communities-tipperary-co-operative.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@energy-communities-tipperary-co-operative.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@energy-communities-tipperary-co-operative.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@energy-communities-tipperary-co-operative.gov |
48 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Community Energy Grant Scheme Project Co-ordinator - Invitation to Tender.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
ENERGY AND UTILITIES SERVICES DYNAMIC MARKET
Related topics
Topics related to Community Energy Grant Scheme Project Co-ordinator - Invitation to Tender, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
