Expired contract
ACORD Plymouth SMART Sound Demonstration Planning and Operations ORE23087
Details
- Supplier(s)
- PML Applications Ltd
- Value
- GBP 95,320
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Research and development services and related consultancy services
- Published
- 27 February 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
contract award notice
Timeline
- Completed: Award date12 February 2024
- Completed: Award published27 February 2024Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date11 February 2025
About the buyer
Offshore Renewable Energy Catapult is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
- 79417000 · Safety consultancy services
- 90700000 · Environmental services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@offshore-renewable-energy-catapult.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@offshore-renewable-energy-catapult.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@offshore-renewable-energy-catapult.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@offshore-renewable-energy-catapult.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@offshore-renewable-energy-catapult.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@offshore-renewable-energy-catapult.gov |
52 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to ACORD Plymouth SMART Sound Demonstration Planning and Operations ORE23087.
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Offshore Renewable Energy Catapult.
BuyersCountValue
- 6£645.0k
- 131£142.0m
- 131£110.5m
- 45£26.8m
- 41£109.1m
- 35£1.8m
- 32£41.9m
- 31—
- 28£12.8m
- 28£3.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
