Awarded contract
AAH Consultants
Details
- Supplier(s)
- AAH Consultants
- Value
- GBP 39,782
- Duration
- 5 years
- Published
- 28 February 2024
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
LVIA services for Lincolnshire reservoir. Keywords: LVIA, Lincolnshire reservoir, AAH
Timeline
- Completed: Award published28 February 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date28 February 2024
- Next: Contract expiry date28 February 2029in 2 years
About the buyer
North Kesteven District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-kesteven-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-kesteven-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-kesteven-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-kesteven-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-kesteven-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-kesteven-district-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Kesteven District Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
