Awarded contract

UKRI-3766 ESRC Royal Economic Society research training in economics

Details

Value
GBP 261,941
Duration
6 years
Topic
Adult-education services at university level
Published
23 February 2024

Tender description

****THIS IS A CONTRACT AWARD NOTICE NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION*** UKRI has appointed a supplier to carry out the training for Graduate School Training Provision. The contract was awarded following a negotiated procedure without prior publication, in accordance with Regulation 32 of the Public Contract Regulations 2015.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published23 February 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date26 February 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

UK Research & Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80430000 · Adult-education services at university level

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

13 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to UKRI-3766 ESRC Royal Economic Society research training in economics.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to UKRI-3766 ESRC Royal Economic Society research training in economics, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,352
    £674.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Research & Innovation.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.