Closed tender

THE PROVISION OF WATER TREATMENT SERVICES TO L8

Details

Value
GBP 85,000
Topic
Hot water
Published
21 February 2024
Submission
25 March 2024

Tender description

Water Treatment Services to include provision for Water Risk Assessments at all College sites - Contract start 01.08.2024. Please see the Guidance for further details. Additional information: For full and unrestricted access to tender documents please register on the In-tend education portal at https://www.in-tendhost.co.uk/educationportal/aspx/home Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : Yes

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published21 February 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date25 March 2024

About the buyer

Capital City College Group (CCCG) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 09321000 · Hot water
  • 24962000 · Water-treatment chemicals
  • 39137000 · Water softeners
  • 39370000 · Water installations
  • 41110000 · Drinking water
  • 42122130 · Water pumps
  • 42912300 · Machinery and apparatus for filtering or purifying water
  • 45232430 · Water-treatment work
  • 65123000 · Water softening services
  • 71800000 · Consulting services for water-supply and waste consultancy
  • 90713100 · Consulting services for water-supply and waste-water other than for construction

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

26 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to THE PROVISION OF WATER TREATMENT SERVICES TO L8.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to THE PROVISION OF WATER TREATMENT SERVICES TO L8, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Capital City College Group (CCCG).

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.