TEL DA Lot1 Feb24 - The Riverside Group Ltd - awarded
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Chubb Fire and Security Limited
- Value
- GBP 580,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of medical equipment
- Published
- 20 February 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This contract award notice is to notify the market that The Riverside Group Ltd based in Liverpool, UK have appointed Chubb as their Technology Enabled Lives provider for a period of FIVE years, with an option to extend for a further FIVE years. This appointment has been made under the Northern Housing Consortium's Technology Enabled Lives framework. (Contract Award Notice 2024/S 000-000849)
Timeline
- Completed: Award date19 February 2024
- Completed: Award published20 February 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date18 February 2029in 2 years
About the buyer
Northern Housing Consortium is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50421000 · Repair and maintenance services of medical equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to TEL DA Lot1 Feb24 - The Riverside Group Ltd - awarded.
Related topics
Topics related to TEL DA Lot1 Feb24 - The Riverside Group Ltd - awarded, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Northern Housing Consortium.
- 116£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 100£2.6bn
- 91£299.8m
- 90£45.0m
- 86£105.5m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
- 75£2.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
