Awarded contract

Supporting Families with Young Children (KMCCYP-196)

Details

Value
GBP 572,600
Topic
Miscellaneous health services
Published
20 February 2024

Tender description

A new contract is to be awarded to Home-Start Kirklees for the provision of a public health service for the provision of family support services. The service provides three strands of intervention: • Direct support to families with young children • Volunteering Development and Support • Partnership Working Lot 1: A new contract is to be awarded to Home-Start Kirklees for the provision of a public health service for the provision of family support services. The service provides three strands of intervention: • Direct support to families with young children • Volunteering Development and Support • Partnership Working Kirklees Council are intending to award a contract to the existing service provider Home-Start Kirklees following the Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Direct Award Process C. The contract will commence 1st April 2024 to 31st March 2025, with the option to extend for a further year to 31st March 2026. The annual value of the Contract is £286,300.00.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date7 February 2024
  2. Completed: Award published20 February 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Kirklees Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85140000 · Miscellaneous health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

18 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Supporting Families with Young Children (KMCCYP-196).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Supporting Families with Young Children (KMCCYP-196), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,155
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Kirklees Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.