Supplying Furniture & IT Equipment
Details
- Published
- 19 February 2024
- Submission
- 8 March 2024
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
A request for quotes process split into two lots. Lot1 Office Furniture and Lot 2 IT Equipment. Supplier are invited to bid for both or a single lot. Instructions of how to bid and the evaluation criteria are included within the documentation provided. Keywords: Furniture , IT Equipment
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published19 February 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date8 March 2024
About the buyer
Havant Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@havant-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@havant-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@havant-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@havant-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@havant-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@havant-borough-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Supplying Furniture & IT Equipment, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,621£114.2bn
- 1,747£65.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Havant Borough Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
