Awarded contract
Supply of Vehicle Stabilisation Equipment
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Vimpex Ltd
- Value
- GBP 98,000
- Duration
- 8 years
- Topic
- Firefighting, rescue and safety equipment
- Published
- 19 February 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Call-Off Contract awarded via WMFS Framework C0002687 Lot 1 for Supply and Delivery of Emergency Response Equipment and Associated Services, to a total of 8 suppliers on 11 July 2023.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date15 January 2024
- Completed: Award published19 February 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date15 January 2032in 5 years
About the buyer
Buckinghamshire Fire and Rescue Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 35110000 · Firefighting, rescue and safety equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-fire-and-rescue-service.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply of Vehicle Stabilisation Equipment.
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Buckinghamshire Fire and Rescue Service.
BuyersCountValue
- 84£38.8m
- 60£222.6m
- 58£51.5m
- 48£52.1m
- 45£8.0m
- 36£55.8m
- 29£7.9m
- 28£11.4m
- 26£5.2m
- 23£6.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
