Awarded contract

Supply of High Pressure Airbags

Details

Value
GBP 30,960
Duration
8 years
Topic
Firefighting, rescue and safety equipment
Published
19 February 2024

Tender description

Call-Off Award via WMFS Framework for Supply and delivery of Emergency Rescue Equipment and Associated Services (C002687 Lot 3). to a total of 8 suppliers on 11 July 2023.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date15 January 2024
  2. Completed: Award published19 February 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date15 January 2032in 5 years

About the buyer

Buckinghamshire Fire and Rescue Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 35110000 · Firefighting, rescue and safety equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

5 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Supply of High Pressure Airbags.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.