Supply Chain Notice: 20240220_AWARDED_CONTRACT_NOTICE_Thiepval Ext Ref
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Supplier(s)
- Taylor Group (Ireland) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 1,991,415.67
- Duration
- 5 months
- Topic
- Refurbishment of run-down buildings
- Published
- 21 February 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
CONTRACT AWARD NOTICE for the following works: Brief Scope of Works for External Refurbishment to 26 properties at Lisburn - Re-roofing roof to main dwelling - Re-roofing to single storey extensions, Porches & bay roofs - Replace soffits, verges & RWG - Chimney Removal Decorate main front door surrounds - Replace D&Ws to main dwelling replace Georgian bar windows - Install GRP canopy where applicable - Dormer roofs, cheeks, and windows to replace - Swan neck SVP - Timber cladding/fascia to single story extension to replace - Front PVCu porch enclosures to itemised properties - On Site Liaison Officer Required
Timeline
- Completed: Award published21 February 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date25 March 2024
- Completed: Contract expiry date25 August 2024
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45262690 · Refurbishment of run-down buildings
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply Chain Notice: 20240220_AWARDED_CONTRACT_NOTICE_Thiepval Ext Ref.
Related topics
Topics related to Supply Chain Notice: 20240220_AWARDED_CONTRACT_NOTICE_Thiepval Ext Ref, ranked by notice volume.
- 22,980£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
- 739£1.3bn
- 679£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 452£8.1bn
- 335£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 275£1.1bn
- 258£901.0m
- 225£484.2m
- 180£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
