Awarded contract

Supply and Delivery of Building and Timber Materials

Details

Value
GBP 880,000
Topic
Timber products
Published
21 February 2024

Tender description

Fife Council has a requirement to appoint suitable suppliers for the Supply and Delivery of Building and Timber Materials. Lot 1: Tmber Doors Supply of Timber Door Lot 3: Sheet and Timber Materials Supply of Sheet & Timber Materials Lot 4: Timber Fencing Supply of Timber Fencing Lot 5: Laminated Wall Panels Supply of Laminated Wall Panels Lot 8: Building Materials Supply of Building Materials Lot 9: Roofing Materials Supply of Roofing Materials

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date6 February 2024
  2. Completed: Award published21 February 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Fife Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 03419100 · Timber products
  • 44111000 · Building materials

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

13 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Supply and Delivery of Building and Timber Materials.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Supply and Delivery of Building and Timber Materials, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 22,980
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Fife Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.