St Anne's Catholic High School for Girls Hard FM Tender
Details
- Topic
- Building and facilities management services
- Published
- 19 February 2024
- Submission
- 22 March 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The school is putting its Hard FM Services and Site Operatives services out for tender with a contract start date of 1st September 2024. Lot 1: In general, the School will require the following services to be maintained and supported. Site Specifics will be outlined in the Invitation to Tender. - A single point of contact (Helpdesk). - Proven PPM / Reactive Callout electronic documentation system. - Management and Reporting of all the services being provided by the Contractor. - Regular Site / Contract Meetings (a minimum number will be defined within the ITT). - Provide a Planned Preventative Maintenance (PPM) and a Reactive Callout Service across all the services contained within the Contract. These services may include (but are not limited to): Heating Ventilation and Air Conditioning (HVAC), etc. Hot Water systems including Calorifiers and Point of Use Water Heaters MVHR units Closed Loop Water Treatment and monitoring Water Hygiene monitoring including Annual Chlorination (if required) of tanks and ‘down’ services Trace Heating and Heat Maintenance Tape Building Management Systems (BMS) Thermal Imaging of Electrical Panels and Distribution Boards Fire Alarm systems (this may also include Remote Monitoring systems) Other Fire Fighting systems such as Dry Risers Smoke Extract / Ventilation systems. Roller Shutters / Fire Curtains linked to the Fire System Intruder alarms (this may also include Remote Monitoring Systems) Refuge Point and Induction Loop systems Prepared by: John Ashton RM&C Consultants Ltd Access Control systems Lightning Protection Systems ü ‘Mansafe’ systems The contractor will be responsible for ensuring Compliance of the equipment / systems for which they are responsible and issuing the associated documentation to the School. Please Note 1. There is a requirement to provide Site Operative support (for example Caretaking, Porterage, overseeing the Cleaning Contract and Event Management) as part of this Contract during the weekdays and evenings, plus at weekends to cover lettings on an Ad-hoc basis which could develop into a regular position. 2. TUPE will be applicable for some of the positions. All Staff must be suitably qualified for the work that they are employed to do. Copies of their qualifications may be requested and held on file. The successful Contractor will ensure all Staff and Specialist Sub-Contractors hold a current Enhanced DBS Certificate which is no more than 3 years old.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published19 February 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date22 March 2024
About the buyer
St Anne's Catholic High School for Girls is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79993000 · Building and facilities management services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-anne-s-catholic-high-school-for-girls.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-anne-s-catholic-high-school-for-girls.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-anne-s-catholic-high-school-for-girls.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-anne-s-catholic-high-school-for-girls.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-anne-s-catholic-high-school-for-girls.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-anne-s-catholic-high-school-for-girls.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to St Anne's Catholic High School for Girls Hard FM Tender.
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
- Open tender
Building and facilities management services
Related topics
Topics related to St Anne's Catholic High School for Girls Hard FM Tender, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,360£37.9bn
- 2,788£83.9bn
- 2,499£70.2bn
- 27,818£2.2tn
- 4,607£326.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to St Anne's Catholic High School for Girls.
- 42£1.6m
- 21£19.1m
- 17£20.9m
- 14£10.3m
- 13£63.7m
- 13£181.8m
- 12£102.3m
- 9£2.3m
- 7£1.1m
- 7£1.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
