Scout Huts - Demolish and Rebuild Works
Details
- Supplier(s)
- B & X Construction Ltd
- Value
- GBP 819,485.21
- Duration
- 7 months
- Topic
- Building demolition and wrecking work and earthmoving work
- Published
- 20 February 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Award Notice. Multi Lot: Lot 1 - Endeavor Sea Scouts Group, Moorfield Road Cowley - Demolish & Rebuild new Scouts Building with associated hard and soft landscape. - Anticipated Start on Site October 2022. Lot 2 - 2nd Ickenham Scouts Group , Community Close Ickenham - Demolish 2 no Buildings & Build New Scouts Building and associated hard and soft landscape Anticipate Start on Site January 2023. Lot 3 - Combined Price for both 1 & 2 Lots. Contracts for each Lot will be awarded individually, or all to one bidder under Lot 3 - Combined Lots, depending on what is deemed the most economically advantageous option for the London Borough of Hillingdon. The London Borough of Hillingdon retains the right to award only one, some, all, or none of the available Lots. ****Please register/log in at www.capitalesourcing.com to view all tender information/documents**** Additional information: Award Notice. Lot 1 - No Award Lot 2 - No Award Lot 3 - Awarded
Timeline
- Completed: Award date19 February 2024
- Completed: Award published20 February 2024Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date16 September 2024
About the buyer
London Borough of Hillingdon is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45110000 · Building demolition and wrecking work and earthmoving work
- 45113000 · Siteworks
- 45210000 · Building construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov |
57 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Scout Huts - Demolish and Rebuild Works.
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Hillingdon.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
