Awarded contract

Salary Sacrifice/Deduction Car Scheme and Business Use Lease Management

Details

Buyer
Taunton and Somerset NHS Foundation Trust
Value
GBP 123,840
Topic
Financial leasing services
Published
21 February 2024

Tender description

Provision of a salary sacrifice/deduction lease car scheme for employees and a business use only lease management service. Lot 1: Provision of a salary sacrifice/deduction lease car scheme for employees and a business use only lease management service.<br/><br/>Contract awarded via CCS RM6268 Vehicle Lease, Fleet Management and Salary Sacrifice Framework for 2 years with the option of 2 x 12 month extensions.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date8 February 2024
  2. Completed: Award published21 February 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Taunton and Somerset NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 66114000 · Financial leasing services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Salary Sacrifice/Deduction Car Scheme and Business Use Lease Management.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Salary Sacrifice/Deduction Car Scheme and Business Use Lease Management, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,620
    £736.3bn
  2. 518
    £21.8bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.